logo
banner
WOF
PO Box 101, Red Bluff CA 96080 * Phone: (530) 527-6127 * Fax: (530) 528-0431 * Email: texshar@pacbell.net
HOME
KICK-OFF CONCERT
CONTEST RESULTS
CONTEST RESULTS BY DIVISION
Senior Senior Senior Adult Young Adult Junior Junior Junior Peewee Open
Jr Twin Adult Twin Accomp. Junior Jukebox Open Jukebox Junior Picking Open Picking Hot Fiddle
Waltz Junior Piano Junior Junior Piano Peewee Piano        
OPEN
 
2016 Division Winners
1st
Tristan Clarridge 1710
2nd
Katrina Nicolayeff 1709
3rd
Miles Quale 1682
4th
Celeste Pena 1663
5th
Cody Stadelmaier 1639
6th
Alex Sharps 813
7th
Eric Anderson 804
8th
Aerie Walker 799
9th
Caid Jones 792
10th
Darin Smith 787
11th
Christina Thompson 786
12th
Hughie Smith 737
 
2016 Division Winners
1st
Tristan Clarridge
2nd
Tashina Clarridge
3rd
Aarun Carter
4th
Alex Sharps
5th
Celeste Peña
6th
Eric Anderson, Lincoln
7th
Aerie Walker
8th
Starr McMullen
 
2015 Division Winners
1st
Sedra Bistodeau, Princeton MN
2nd
Doug Fleener, Eugene
3rd
Rob Diggins, McKinleyville
4th
Eric Anderson, Lincoln
5th
Christopher Culbreath, Chico
6th
Alex Sharps, San Diego
 
2014 Division Winners
1st
Sedra Bistodeau, Princeton MN
2nd
Doug Fleener,
3rd
Aarun Carter, Portland OR
4th
Hannah King, Jackson WY
5th
Tallon Sandoval, Janesville
6th
Miya Saito-Beckman, Eugene OR
7th
Frank McDonough, Bangor
8th
Jolianne Einem, McKinleyville
9th
Eric Anderson, Lincoln
10th
Justin Booher, Yoncalla OR
 
2013 Division Winners
1st
Sedra Bistodeau, Princeton MN
2nd
Celeste Pena, Palo Cedro CA
3rd
Gary Schuh, Portland OR
4th
Frank McDonough, Bangor CA
5th
Eric Anderson, Lincoln CA
6th
Grant Wheeler, Los Angeles CA
7th
Caid Jones, Eagle ID
8th
Martha Boyle, Cottonwood CA
9th
Matthew Songmaker, Red Bluff CA
 
2012 Division Winners
1st
Amanda Kerr, Anchorage AK
2nd
Darren Reitan, Anderson CA
3rd
Tricia Ferguson, Redding CA
4th
Amy Culbreath, Chico CA
5th
Eric Anderson, Lincoln CA
6th
Melissa Lincoln, Sacramento CA
7th
Starr McMullen, Corvallis OR
8th
Ally Lincoln, Sacramento CA
9th
Nick Righos, Lincoln CA
 
2011 Division Winners
1st
Mia Orosco, Lorena TX
2nd
Elisha Voetberg, Chehalis WA
3rd
Darren Reitan, Red Bluff CA
4th
John Francis, Salt Lake City UT
5th
Liddy Voetberg, Chehalis WA
6th
Eric Anderson, Lincoln CA
7th
Starr McMullen, Corvallis OR
8th
Martha Boyle, Cottonwood CA
 
2010 Division Winners
1st
Darren Reitan, Red Bluff CA
2nd
Danita Gardner, Atherton CA
3rd
Tricia Ferguson, Redding CA
4th
Eric Anderson, Roseville CA
5th
Laura Hightower, San Francisco CA