4:3
2019 DIVISION WINNERS
CONTACT US: Mailing Address: PO Box 101, Red Bluff CA 96080 Phone: (530) 527-6127 Fax: (530) 528-0431 MAP to the Red Bluff Elks Lodge
1.  Hughie Smith, Barstow 2.  Nicki Carlisle, Shingletown 3.  Kathy Kampschmidt, Willows 4.  Ann Robinson, Casper WY 5.  Jane Sprouse, Walnut Creek Oldest Fiddler 1.  Hughie Smith, Barstow, age 86
Senior Senior Division (70 & Older)
Senior Division (55-69)
Adult Division (37-54)
Junior Division (17 & Under)
Junior Junior Division (12 & Under)
Peewee Division (8 & Under)
Jr Twin Division (17 & Under)
1.  Bobbie Pearce, Nampa ID 2.  Joe Osborn, San Rafael 3.  Tina Carlsen, Minden NV
Adult (ages 37-54) [3] 1.  Grant Wheeler, Portland OR 2.  Holly Sternberg, Reno NV 3.  Denise Jenkins,
Accompanist (Any Age)
Open Division
Open Twin Division
Hot Fiddle Award
Open Jukebox Division (Any Age)
Robert Strawn Award
Junior Piano Division
Junior Junior Piano Division
1.  Sophie Peña, Palo Cedro 2.  Cate Huiras, Chico 3.  Miriam Codreanu, Nampa ID 4.  Maureen McNeil, Reno NV 5.  Ally McLanahan, Reno NV
1.  Niko Quale, Alameda 2.  Eli Glasser, Santa Rosa 3.  Jessica Hipwell, Murphy ID 4.  Ari Glasser, Santa Rosa 5.  Colton Wichman, Redding 6.  Gage Lindsey, Redding 7.  Brooke Stadelmaier, Fort Collins CO 8.  Liam McNeil, Reno NV 9.  Wren Lindsey, Redding 10.  Kiley Lincoln, Red Bluff
1.  Sophie McNeil, Reno NV 2.  Adaya Estep, Shingletown 3.  Kendall Harrigan, Willows 4.  Kyla Kozlowski, Chico 5.  Lucas Wiechman, Redding Youngest Fiddler Kyla Kozlowski, Chico, age 4
1.  Helaina Rogers/Natalie Parker-Blount 2.  Maureen & Fiona McNeil
1.  Katrina Nicolayeff/Mirian Codreanu 2.  Tashina Clarridge/Hughie Smith 3.  Christine Hofan/Tricia Ferguson
1.  Katrina Nicolayeff, Nampa ID 2.  Tashina Clarridge, Forks of Salmon 3.  Makaela Shippy, Caldwell ID 4.  Leah Bowen, Sparks NV 5.  Alex Sharps, Santa Cruz 6.  Ginger Vogel, Chico
Junior Jukebox (17 and under)
Open Picking Division (Any Age)
Fiddle Judges
1.  Cate Huiras, Chico 2.  Ari and Eli Glasser, Santa Rosa 3. Kate Parker-Blount, Shingletown
1.  Jacob Akana, Redding 2.  Connie Curry, Chico 3.  Alex Sharps, Santa Cruz
1.  Tashina Clarridge, Forks of Salmon 2.  Katrina Nicolayeff, Nampa ID 3.  Leah Bowen, Sparks NV
1.  Allie Braito, Cottonwood
1.  Ari Glasser, Santa Rosa 2.  Isaac McDonald, Willows 3.  Emmalyne Smith, Willows 4.  Eli Glasser, Santa Rosa
Danita Gardner, Atherton Melissa Lincoln, Red Bluff Tallon Sandoval, San Diego Cody Stadelmaier, Fort Collins CO Eileen Walter, Portland OR Randy Warner, Washoe Valley NV
1.  Jim French, Weaverville 2.  Al Myers, Redding 3.  Don Nichols, Shingletown 4.  Bob Gardner, Atherton
1.  Tashina Clarridge, Forks of Salmon 2.  Leah Bowen, Sparks NV 3.  Holly Sternberg, Reno NV
Junior Picking
1.  Jillian Alldrin, Palo Cedro 2.  Jacob Wiechman, Redding 3.   Liam McNeil, Reno NV
Picking Judges
Jim French, Weaverville David Johns, Quincy Al Myers, Redding
Piano Judges
Becky Huskey, Red Bluff Kathy Kampschmidt, Willows Nathan Townley, Red Bluff
1.  Ann Robinson, Casper WY 2.  Ageless 3.  Munchkins
2019 DIVISION WINNERS
CONTACT US: Mailing Address: PO Box 101, Red Bluff CA 96080 Phone: (530) 527-6127 Fax: (530) 528-0431 MAP to the Red Bluff Elks Lodge
1.  Hughie Smith, Barstow 2.  Nicki Carlisle, Shingletown 3.  Kathy Kampschmidt, Willows 4.  Ann Robinson, Casper WY 5.  Jane Sprouse, Walnut Creek Oldest Fiddler 1.  Hughie Smith, Barstow, age 86
Senior Senior Division (70 & Older)
Senior Division (55-69)
Adult Division (37-54)
Junior Division (17 & Under)
Junior Junior Division (12 & Under)
Peewee Division (8 & Under)
Jr Twin Division (17 & Under)
1.  Bobbie Pearce, Nampa ID 2.  Joe Osborn, San Rafael 3.  Tina Carlsen, Minden NV
Adult (ages 37-54) [3] 1.  Grant Wheeler, Portland OR 2.  Holly Sternberg, Reno NV 3.  Denise Jenkins,
Accompanist (Any Age)
Open Division
Open Twin Division
Hot Fiddle Award
Open Jukebox Division (Any Age)
Robert Strawn Award
Junior Piano Division
Junior Junior Piano Division
Peewee Piano Division
1.  Sophie Peña, Palo Cedro 2.  Cate Huiras, Chico 3.  Miriam Codreanu, Nampa ID 4.  Maureen McNeil, Reno NV 5.  Ally McLanahan, Reno NV
1.  Niko Quale, Alameda 2.  Eli Glasser, Santa Rosa 3.  Jessica Hipwell, Murphy ID 4.  Ari Glasser, Santa Rosa 5.  Colton Wichman, Redding 6.  Gage Lindsey, Redding 7.  Brooke Stadelmaier, Fort Collins CO 8.  Liam McNeil, Reno NV 9.  Wren Lindsey, Redding 10.  Kiley Lincoln, Red Bluff
1.  Sophie McNeil, Reno NV 2.  Adaya Estep, Shingletown 3.  Kendall Harrigan, Willows 4.  Kyla Kozlowski, Chico 5.  Lucas Wiechman, Redding Youngest Fiddler Kyla Kozlowski, Chico, age 4
1.  Helaina Rogers/Natalie Parker-Blount 2.  Maureen & Fiona McNeil
1.  Katrina Nicolayeff/Mirian Codreanu 2.  Tashina Clarridge/Hughie Smith 3.  Christine Hofan/Tricia Ferguson
1.  Katrina Nicolayeff, Nampa ID 2.  Tashina Clarridge, Forks of Salmon 3.  Makaela Shippy, Caldwell ID 4.  Leah Bowen, Sparks NV 5.  Alex Sharps, Santa Cruz 6.  Ginger Vogel, Chico
Junior Jukebox (17 and under)
Open Picking Division (Any Age)
Fiddle Judges
1.  Cate Huiras, Chico 2.  Ari and Eli Glasser, Santa Rosa 3. Kate Parker-Blount, Shingletown
1.  Jacob Akana, Redding 2.  Connie Curry, Chico 3.  Alex Sharps, Santa Cruz
1.  Tashina Clarridge, Forks of Salmon 2.  Katrina Nicolayeff, Nampa ID 3.  Leah Bowen, Sparks NV
1.  Allie Braito, Cottonwood
1.  Ari Glasser, Santa Rosa 2.  Isaac McDonald, Willows 3.  Emmalyne Smith, Willows 4.  Eli Glasser, Santa Rosa
1st Eli Glasser, Santa Rosa
Danita Gardner, Atherton Melissa Lincoln, Red Bluff Tallon Sandoval, San Diego Cody Stadelmaier, Fort Collins CO Eileen Walter, Portland OR Randy Warner, Washoe Valley NV
1st Jim French, Weaverville 2nd Al Myers, Redding 3rd Eric Anderson, Lincoln 4th Bob Gardner, Atherton 5th Kathy Bly, Gardnerville NV
1st Tristan Clarridge, Mt. Shasta 2nd Holly Sternberg, Sparks NV 3rd Fiona McNeil, Reno NV
Junior Guitar Picking
1st Katherine Parker-Blount, Shingletown 2nd Sean Dorney, Redding 3rd Tyler White, Redding
Picking Judges
Eric Anderson, Lincoln Monty Millard, Willows Jonathan Trawick, Portland OR
Piano Judges
Becky Huskey, Red Bluff Elizabeth ______, Redding CA Nathan Townley, Red Bluff CA
1.  Ann Robinson, Casper WY 2.  Ageless 3.  Munchkins